Watch market
The watch market, in context
Explore asking prices, listing activity, and popular brands across 211,670 watch listings from 121 brands.
Updated
Oct 21, 2026
Statistics updated
Listings tracked
211,670
208,845 sale listings · 2,825 auctions
Median listing price
$12,750
188,927 listings priced in US dollars
Listings with prices
188,927
Listing prices in US dollars
Brands covered
121
Brands found in these listings
Market pulse
What is moving now
Fresh activity and the price ranges where listings concentrate.
Momentum
Trending brands
Last 30 days compared with the preceding 30 days.
- 1+1,429Rolex
11,423 recent listings
- 2+156Cartier
738 recent listings
- 3+155Omega
1,055 recent listings
- 4+145Audemars Piguet
1,219 recent listings
- 5+129Patek Philippe
857 recent listings
- 6+97Tudor
679 recent listings
- 7+53F.P. Journe
177 recent listings
- 8+43Vacheron Constantin
449 recent listings
Price distribution
Where listings cluster
Listings with a price in US dollars.
Brand directory
Most active watch brands
Compare recent listings, popular models, and price ranges.
Rolex
- Listings
- 100,311
- Median
- $15,500
Omega
- Listings
- 17,704
- Median
- $4,650
Tudor
- Listings
- 11,595
- Median
- $3,500
Seiko
- Listings
- 10,938
- Median
- $1,580
Audemars Piguet
- Listings
- 10,486
- Median
- $39,500
Patek Philippe
- Listings
- 6,910
- Median
- $73,000
Cartier
- Listings
- 6,377
- Median
- $5,250
Breitling
- Listings
- 5,050
- Median
- $3,500
Browse all 121 brandsOpen the full A–Z market directory
- A. Lange & Söhne1,005
- Accutron21
- Alain Silberstein14
- Alpina63
- Angelus1
- Armin Strom10
- Arnold & Son36
- Artisans de Genève3
- Audemars Piguet10,486
- Aventi37
- Ball229
- Baume & Mercier234
- Behrens30
- Bell & Ross438
- Bianchet1
- Blancpain1,039
- Bovet48
- Breguet851
- Breitling5,050
- Bremont105
- Bucherer30
- Bulgari796
- Bulova571
- Carl F. Bucherer119
- Carlo Ferrara2
- Cartier6,377
- Casio1,325
- Chanel19
- Chopard427
- Christiaan van der Klaauw1
- Chronoswiss58
- Concord32
- Corum107
- Credor221
- Cvstos1
- Czapek & Cie65
- Daniel Roth56
- Davosa3
- De Bethune80
- DeWitt7
- Dior3
- Dornblüth & Sohn17
- Doxa231
- Dunhill12
- F.P. Journe867
- Felipe Pikullik1
- Ferdinand Berthoud2
- Franck Muller431
- Frederique Constant180
- Gerald Charles18
- Gérald Genta22
- Girard-Perregaux615
- Glashütte Original976
- Graham34
- Grand Seiko2,845
- Greubel Forsey7
- Grönefeld21
- Gucci99
- H. Moser & Cie.680
- Hamilton1,444
- Harry Winston35
- Hautlence2
- Hermès182
- Heuer121
- Hublot1,913
- HYT51
- IWC3,316
- Jacob & Co.153
- Jaeger-LeCoultre2,055
- Jaquet Droz39
- Konstantin Chaykin22
- Kudoke18
- Laurent Ferrier59
- Longines1,809
- Louis Erard68
- Louis Moinet10
- Louis Vuitton22
- Martin Braun3
- Mauboussin1
- Maurice Lacroix141
- MB&F209
- Ming76
- Montblanc211
- Montre Royale4
- Moritz Grossmann7
- Movado128
- Nomos354
- Omega17,704
- Oris1,594
- Panerai3,675
- Parmigiani Fleurier505
- Patek Philippe6,910
- Piaget451
- Pierre Kunz4
- Porsche2
- Porsche Design89
- Rado233
- Raymond Weil75
- Ressence40
- Richard Mille1,044
- Roger Dubuis156
- Rolex100,311
- Romain Gauthier22
- Romain Jerome14
- Seiko10,938
- Singer2
- Sinn700
- Studio Underd0g81
- TAG Heuer2,099
- Tiffany & Co.22
- Tissot1,079
- Trilobe15
- Tudor11,595
- Ulysse Nardin616
- Unimatic80
- Universal Genève237
- Urwerk66
- Vacheron Constantin3,520
- Van Cleef & Arpels32
- Vulcain65
- Zenith1,468
Market history
Monthly listing volume
See how listing activity and prices change each month.
| Month | Listings | Priced | Median | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 12,532 | 12,281 | $15,000 | $35,621.91 |
| September 2026 | 18,084 | 17,809 | $15,100 | $34,344.43 |
| August 2026 | 22,227 | 21,035 | $14,000 | $31,280.52 |
| July 2026 | 25,510 | 23,328 | $12,700 | $26,113.97 |
| June 2026 | 17,343 | 15,493 | $11,400 | $25,621.52 |
| May 2026 | 19,828 | 17,675 | $13,200 | $27,502.58 |
| April 2026 | 18,860 | 16,672 | $12,900 | $22,934.72 |
| March 2026 | 17,123 | 14,918 | $11,897.50 | $22,157.92 |
| February 2026 | 14,481 | 12,272 | $10,750 | $21,509.11 |
| January 2026 | 14,220 | 11,686 | $10,425 | $19,929.60 |
| December 2025 | 13,773 | 11,371 | $10,600 | $20,379.57 |
| November 2025 | 13,162 | 10,706 | $11,000 | $20,292.12 |
| October 2025 | 4,527 | 3,681 | $10,980 | $21,610.96 |
How to read this data
Watchtrader brings together sale and auction listings. Prices come from those listings and may differ from the final sale price. They are not appraisals or financial advice. Repeat listings, condition, included box and papers, and different versions of a model can affect comparisons.